Superbe Appartement Art-Deco, Vue Mer, A 50M De La Plage !

  • 52 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Located in the Les Baumettes district, the beachfront 1-bedroom Superbe Appartement Art-Deco, Vue Mer, A 50M De La Plage ! Nice is approximately 5 minutes' walk from Promenade des Anglais and 3.2 km from Jean Bouin Sport Palace, which is recommended to be visited by sports fans. Along with a shopping area this 52 m² apartment also has sea vistas.

The apartment features a bathroom with hair dryers and bath sheets. Furthermore, a separate toilet and a shower is available.

This apartment opens onto a terrace.

Guests can make use of the accommodation self-catering amenities, including a fully furnished kitchen, and enjoy their meals in a dining area.

Chapelle de la Misericorde de Nice is 2.1 km from the apartment, while Galeries Lafayette Department Store can be found around 2 km away. Old Town is nearly a 10-minute drive from Superbe Appartement Art-Deco, Vue Mer, A 50M De La Plage !. The property is located fairly close to Mediterranean University Centre. Nice Cote d'Azur airport is at a 15-minute driving distance, and Rosa Bonheur / Promenade bus stop is 250 m from Superbe Appartement Art-Deco, Vue Mer, A 50M De La Plage !.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Superbe Appartement Art-Deco, Vue Mer, A 50M De La Plage ! Nice
Acces Direct Promenade Des Anglais - Negresco
Mobile-only price

Acces Direct Promenade Des Anglais - Negresco

9.9
Exceptional 28 reviews
109 m from property
Grand Appartement Proche Promenade
Mobile-only price

Grand Appartement Proche Promenade

8.0
Very Good 31 reviews
122 m from property
USD 294 USD 265
per night
Le Grand Sud
Mobile-only price

Le Grand Sud

8.8
Fabulous 84 reviews
130 m from property
USD 174 USD 157
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Dining options

    • Outdoor dining area

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Dryer
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Patio
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bedroom

    • Electric blankets

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number06088022512SB
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is this beachfront Superbe Appartement Art-Deco, Vue Mer, A 50M De La Plage ! located?
      This beachfront Superbe Appartement Art-Deco, Vue Mer, A 50M De La Plage ! lies next to Promenade des Anglais.
    • What attractions are close to Superbe Appartement Art-Deco, Vue Mer, A 50M De La Plage !?
      Popular spots near Superbe Appartement Art-Deco, Vue Mer, A 50M De La Plage ! include Castle Hill of Nice, Mamac Museum, the Roman Catholic Nice Cathedral, among others.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at Superbe Appartement Art-Deco, Vue Mer, A 50M De La Plage !?
      Guests of Superbe Appartement Art-Deco, Vue Mer, A 50M De La Plage ! can check in from 16:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to this accommodation?
      Dining venues near this accommodation include Florida Beach and Le Colonial Cafe restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.
    • Does Superbe Appartement Art-Deco, Vue Mer, A 50M De La Plage ! have an internet connection?
      Yes, Superbe Appartement Art-Deco, Vue Mer, A 50M De La Plage ! offers Wi-Fi.
    • Does this beachfront Superbe Appartement Art-Deco, Vue Mer, A 50M De La Plage ! have a kitchen?
      At this beachfront Superbe Appartement Art-Deco, Vue Mer, A 50M De La Plage !, guests will be able to make use of a fully furnished kitchen along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware.
    • How big is Superbe Appartement Art-Deco, Vue Mer, A 50M De La Plage !?
      Superbe Appartement Art-Deco, Vue Mer, A 50M De La Plage ! is 52 m².
    • Does this beachfront Superbe Appartement Art-Deco, Vue Mer, A 50M De La Plage ! provide pleasant views?
      Yes, this beachfront Superbe Appartement Art-Deco, Vue Mer, A 50M De La Plage ! features views of the sea.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Superbe Appartement Art-Deco, Vue Mer, A 50M De La Plage ! Nice

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close